|

Natural botanical oils is healthy solution to skin problems
and imperfections. The facts about natural botanical oils:
Jojoba
oil
Jojoba oils is waxy plant extract. It is light, non-greasy.
Absorbs fast into skin and leaves no greasy or heavy feeling.
Jojoba oil has good moisturizing and nourishing properties. It is
rich in vitamin E. This oil is great for all skin types. It
relives sunburn, skin irritation, softens fine lines and wrinkles.
Jojoba oil is a main part of our skin care formulation. When
blended with other oils, it creates a new compound with unique
properties. Jojoba oils is a great preservative and anti-oxidant.
Olive oil
Known for centuries as a "healing oil". Olive oil has both
dietary and cosmetic benefits. It is rich in vitamin E, not a
significant source of vitamins A and C. Olive oil is great for
mature, aging and dry skin. It is an excellent moisturizer.
It is too sticky to
use on its own. It might
aggravate acne. Olive oil is not used for massage, because it
is too heavy.
We blend olive oil with other lighter oils to make
lotions for mature or dry skin.
Safflower oil
Flavorless, colorless oil expressed from the seeds of the safflower. Since it is odorless, light, and quick to absorb, it is becoming
more popular and favored in the skin care field. Safflower oil is a great
addition to skin lotions, facial cleansers, facial massage oil.
Grape seed
oil:
Grape seed oil is light, non-greasy oil. It is great for oily skin
and younger skin. Grape seed oil is very popular in the skincare
field. If you have facial acne, body acne, greasy skin -use
grape seed oil skincare for flawless and
beautiful skin.
Hazelnut
Oil:
Another great natural remedy for oily and combination skin.
Soybean
oil:
contains linoleic acid, rich in omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids, good for all skin types,
easy absorbs. It is excellent for body massage and facials. We use
soybean oil in our natural skin care formulation with great
success. Soybean oil is the main ingredients in our
Moisturizing lotion formulation.
Wheat Germ Oil:
is rich in vitamin E and is useful for dry
and mature skin. It is well known for its ability to heal scar
tissues, smooth stretch marks, and soothe burns. It is too sticky
to use on its own. Therefore it we blend wheat germ oil with
lighter oils.
|
©2001-2008
Web site development by AY4WEB - Anti-Aging Solution anti aging skin care.
All rights reserved.
|Terms/Orders
| |
|